Thyroid Profile (T3 T4 TSH)
Also known as: Thyroid Panel, TFT, Thyroid Function Test
Complete thyroid check: T3, T4 and TSH together.
Blood
Sample
Not needed
Fasting
Same day
Report
₹340
Centre visit or home collection
Packages that include this test
Often cheaper than booking tests separately.
Health Package Basic Extended
Full Body · 8 tests
₹899₹2299Save ₹1400
Full Body Advanced
Full Body · 12 tests
₹1799₹4689Save ₹2890
Executive Full Body (Male)
Full Body · 14 tests
₹2999₹5907Save ₹2908
Executive Full Body (Female)
Full Body · 15 tests
₹2999₹6176Save ₹3177
Senior Citizen Panel (Male)
Senior Citizen · 9 tests
₹1499₹2918Save ₹1419
Senior Citizen Panel (Female)
Senior Citizen · 15 tests
₹2999₹6176Save ₹3177
Frequently asked questions
- Do I need to fast before the Thyroid Profile (T3 T4 TSH)?
- No fasting is needed for the Thyroid Profile (T3 T4 TSH). You can give the sample at any time of day.
- When will I get my Thyroid Profile (T3 T4 TSH) report?
- Reports are typically ready the same day. We send them by WhatsApp and email as soon as they are verified by our pathologist.
- What sample is needed for the Thyroid Profile (T3 T4 TSH)?
- A blood sample, collected at any of our three Hyderabad centres or at your home by a certified phlebotomist.
- How much does the Thyroid Profile (T3 T4 TSH) cost in Hyderabad?
- ₹340 at Lab24 Diagnostics — transparent pricing with no hidden charges. Home collection is available.